[Best Exam Dumps] New Cisco 600-510 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers Update Youtube Free Shared (Q1-Q30)

New Cisco Network Programmability Developer Specialist 600-510 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Latest Cisco Network Programmability Developer Specialist 600-510 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. “Developing with Network Programmability” is the name of Cisco Network Programmability Developer Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/600-510.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. The best and most updated latest Cisco Network Programmability Developer Specialist 600-510 dumps pdf training resources download free try, pass Cisco 600-510 exam easily at the first time.

Latest Cisco 600-510 dumps pdf free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTHVMUURyeHBvQUU

Latest Cisco 600-512 dumps pdf free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRNlNxSEJLNlo0Wmc

Why Choose Lead4 pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass Cisco 600-510 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest and the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass Cisco 600-510 exam easily at first try.

Cisco Network Programmability Developer Specialist 600-510 Dumps Real Exam Practice Questions & Answers (Q1-Q30)

QUESTION 1
Which option describes the GRE protocol?
A. The GRE protocol performs encapsulation of IP packets for transport between networks
B. The GRE protocol can perform both encryption and encapsulation of IP packets between networks
C. The GRE protocol can perform encapsulation of IP routing protocol traffic only
D. The GRE protocol performs encryption of IP packets for transport between networks
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
What two tunneling protocols does Mobile IPv4 use? (Choose two.) ?
A. IP-in-IP
B. GRE
C. IPSec
D. SSL
E. SSH
F. IP over UDP
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
PDSN Simple IP LAC services can be applied to incoming PPP sessions using what two methods on the Cisco ASR 5000? (Choose two.)
A. Attribute-based tunneling
B. PDSN Service-based compulsory tunneling
C. IPSec Transport mode
D. IPSec Tunneling mode
E. Dynamic Attribute tunneling
F. Proxy Based Tunneling Control
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 4
What command will display information pertaining to a L2TP session of a specific subscriber on the Cisco ASR 5000?
A. show l2tp session full username <username>
B. show l2tp session all username <username>
C. show l2tp statistics username <username>
D. show l2tp username <username> details
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
IPSec Encapsulating Security Payload uses what IP protocol number?
A. 50
B. 47
C. 16
D. 51
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
600-510 dumps What command must be used to enable IPSec on the Foreign Agent service for the Cisco ASR 5000?
A. ikev1 peer-ha <ha address> crypto-map <map name> secret <shared secret>
B. ikev1 peer-fa <fa address> crypto-map <map name> key <shared key>
C. ikev1 peer-ha <ha address> crypto-map <map name> key <shared key>
D. ikev1 peer-fa <fa address> crypto-map <map name> secret <shared secret>
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which statement best describes the role the Cisco ASR 5000 serves when implemented as a MPLS-CE?
A. The Cisco ASR 5000 maintains its own VRF routes and exchanges VPN route information via MPeBGP
B. The Cisco ASR 5000 acts as a ASBR and shares VPN route information via MP-iBGP with peers outside of its AS
C. The Cisco ASR 5000 shares the same Autonomous System and is configured within the same MPLS core as its peers
D. The Cisco ASR 5000 shares VPN routing information via MP-iBGP and is located within the same Autonomous System as its peers
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
What is the default port used for in Mobile IP Registration messages between FA and HA?
A. UDP port 434
B. TCP port 3868
C. TCP port 434
D. UDP port 3868
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which interface is used to establish a Mobile IP tunnel between the PDSN/FA and HA?
A. AAA interface
B. PDN interface
C. Pi interface
D. R-P interface
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
What is the result of the “authentication mn-aaa renew-and-dereg-noauth” configuration command on the Cisco ASR 5000 HA?
A. HA service will not perform authentication for mobile node re-registrations and de-registrations
B. HA service will not perform authentication for initial registrations and re-registrations
C. HA service will not perform authentication for mobile node re-registrations
D. HA service will not perform authentication for any mobile node in spite of provided mn-aaa
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which configuration in an AAA group defines the attribute name by which the system will be identified in Access-Request messages from HA?
A. radius attribute nas-identifier
B. radius attribute authentication nas-port-type
C. radius attribute authentication imsi
D. radius dictionary 3gpp2
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which two messages are used by Diameter Base Protocol? (Choose two.)
A. Capabilities Exchange Request
B. Capabilities Exchange Answer
C. Device Exchange Request
D. Device Exchange Answer
E. Registration Request
F. Registration Response
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 13
Which RFC specifies the Diameter base protocol?
A. RFC 6733
B. RFC 6408
C. RFC 3958
D. RFC 4006
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Which two Transport layer protocols are used by Diameter Base Protocol? 600-510 dumps (Choose two.)
A. TCP
B. UDP
C. DCCP
D. SSDP
E. RSVP
F. SCTP
Correct Answer: AF

QUESTION 15
Which task facility in the Cisco ASR 5000 maintains Diameter connections?
A. diamproxy
B. diameter
C. demuxmgr
D. connproxy
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Which query is used in Diameter peer discovery to obtain the IP address of the selected service in DNS?
A. NAPTR
B. SRV
C. AAAA
D. NSAP-PTR
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which two result codes in CCA-U from primary Online Charging System (OCS) will terminate a subscriber’s session when two OCS are configured along with failover support for the session? (Choose two.)
A. 5030 (USER-AUTHORIZATION-REJECTED)
B. 5003 (USER-UNKNOWN)
C. 3005 (DIAMETER_LOOP_DETECTED)
D. 3002 (DIAMETER_UNABLE_TO_DELIVER)
E. 3004 (DIAMETER_TOO_BUSY)
F. 2002 (DIAMETER_LIMITED_SUCCESS)
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 18
Which protocol is used during PPP negotiation to assign an IP address to the mobile device for a simple IP call?
A. LCP
B. IPCP
C. CHAP
D. EAP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Which is an attribute in MIP RRQ?
A. Correlation ID
B. NAS-Identifier
C. Framed-IP-Address
D. Care-of-Address
E. Framed-Interface-ID
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
Which bit in HA Registration Revocation message is used by PDSN/FA to determine Mobile notification?
A. ‘A’ bit
B. ‘I’ bit
C. ‘M’ bit
D. ‘R’ bit
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
What interface uses PMIPv6?
A. S1
B. S2a
C. S6a
D. STa
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Where does the UE/Mobile obtain its IPv6 prefix?
A. The address prefix from HSGW VSNCP message
B. The address prefix from HSGW Router Advertisement
C. The address prefix from HSGW Neighbor Solicitation
D. The address prefix from HSGW Router Solicitation
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 23
Which interface carries signaling information between PCF and PDSN?
A. A8
B. A9
C. A10
D. A11
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
Which underlying protocol is used for RADIUS messages in CDMA?
A. TCP
B. SCTP
C. UDP
D. ICMP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
What are the two categories of variables that you can configure in Object Management?
A. System Default Variables and FireSIGHT-Specific Variables
B. System Default Variables and Procedural Variables
C. Default Variables and Custom Variables
D. Policy-Specific Variables and Procedural Variables
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 26
600-510 dumps Which option is true regarding the $HOME_NET variable?
A. is a policy-level variable
B. has a default value of “all”
C. defines the network the active policy protects
D. is used by all rules to define the internal network
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Which option is one of the three methods of updating the IP addresses in Sourcefire Security Intelligence?
A. subscribe to a URL intelligence feed
B. subscribe to a VRT
C. upload a list that you create
D. automatically upload lists from a network share
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Which statement is true in regard to the Sourcefire Security Intelligence lists?
A. The global blacklist universally allows all traffic through the managed device.
B. The global whitelist cannot be edited.
C. IP addresses can be added to the global blacklist by clicking on interactive graphs in Context Explorer.
D. The Security Intelligence lists cannot be updated.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 29
Which statement is true when adding a network to an access control rule?
A. You can select only source networks.
B. You must have preconfigured the network as an object.
C. You can select the source and destination networks or network groups.
D. You cannot include multiple networks or network groups as sources or destinations.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Which option is true when configuring an access control rule?
A. You can use geolocation criteria to specify source IP addresses by country and continent, as well as destination IP addresses by country and continent.
B. You can use geolocation criteria to specify destination IP addresses by country but not source IP addresses.
C. You can use geolocation criteria to specify source and destination IP addresses by country but not by continent.
D. You can use geolocation criteria to specify source and destination IP addresses by continent but not by country.
Correct Answer: A

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:


You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Useful Cisco Network Programmability Developer Specialist 600-510 dumps exam practice files and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. High quality Cisco Network Programmability Developer Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/600-510.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 600-510 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco Cisco Network Programmability Developer Specialist. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 600-510 exam.

Best Cisco Network Programmability Developer Specialist 600-510 dumps vce youtube: