[Best Exam Dumps] Latest Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 Dumps Exam Practice Update Youtube Demo Free Shared (Q1-Q30)

Latest Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. Get the best useful Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10.5 for App and Desktop Solutions” is the name of Citrix CCA-N https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-253.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. If you are looking to get Citrix CCA-N certification by passing exam 1Y0-253 then you can pass it in one go. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Best Citrix 1Y0-253 dumps pdf free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReUZUSGNLaFVDM0U

Best Citrix 1Y0-250 dumps pdf free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTjJMYWJrMWZnZ2M

Why Choose/Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Citrix 1Y0-253 exam easily at first try.
1Y0-253 dumps

High Quality Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 Dumps Exam Real Practice Questions And Answers Update (1-30)

QUESTION 1
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure a load balanced RADIUS virtual server for authentication on the NetScaler.
Which IP address should the administrator configure on the RADIUS server client configuration?
A. virtual IP (vIP)
B. NetScaler IP (NSIP)
C. Subnet IP (SNIP)
D. Client IP (CIP)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Scenario: A backend web server is NOT functioning correctly due to a database related issue. The web server is load balanced by Citrix NetScaler. Due to the database issue, the correct content is NOT being displayed.
However the NetScaler is still allowing connections to the web server. How can a Citrix Administrator prevent this from happening?
A. Create an SQL database user within NetScaler.
B. Create two monitors, one on the webserver that checks on HTTP and one on the database server that checks on TCP.
C. Create an HTTP monitor on the webserver that checks on a pattern that originates from the database within the HTML code.
D. Create an HTTP-ECv monitor on the webserver that checks on a pattern that originates from the database within the HTML code.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Where in the NetScaler Configuration Utility should a Citrix Administrator configure a load balancing virtual server?
A. System
B. AppExpert
C. Optimization
D. Traffic Management
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator configured the following preauthentication policies for NetScaler Gateway.
Priority 20 Policy2 bound to virtual server
Priority 10 Policy1 bound to AAA Global
Priority 10 Policy3 bound to virtual server
Priority 20 Policy4 bound to AAA Global
In which order are the policies applied?
A. Policy2, Policy3, Policy1, Policy4
B. Policy1, Policy2, Policy3, Policy4
C. Policy4, Policy2, Policy1, Policy3
D. Policy3, Policy1, Policy4, Policy2
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
HDX Insight is used in a 500-user organization that has a single datacenter location with a single Internet service provider.
Which form of Citrix NetScaler redundancy should a Citrix Administrator implement?
A. LACP
B. vRRP
C. Clustering
D. High availability
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
1Y0-253 dumps Which command can a Citrix Administrator use to see a specific auditing Syslog policy binding?
A. show log
B. show audit
C. show syslog
D. show attribute
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
A Citrix Administrator would like to use TCP Profiles to optimize NetScaler Gateway for ICA Access without affecting other load balanced traffic.
The administrator should use the and bind it . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. nstcp default profile; globally
B. nstcp default XA XD profile; globally
C. nstcp default profile; to the NetScaler Gateway virtual server
D. nstcp default XA XD profile; to the NetScaler Gateway virtual server
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
What is a valid command that a Citrix Administrator can run at the command-line interface to reconfigure the NetScaler IP address?
A. set ns ip
B. config ns
C. add ns ip
D. add ipset
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
A Citrix Administrator needs to set up two-factor authentication on NetScaler Gateway for mobile devices.
Which two actions should the administrator take to allow users to log on using mobile devices? (Choose two.)
A. Create a pre-authentication policy
B. Create a RADIUS authentication policy
C. Bind the LDAP policy for primary authentication
D. Bind the RADIUS policy for primary authentication
E. Bind the RADIUS policy for secondary authentication
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 10
Scenario: While troubleshooting a license issue on NetScaler, a Citrix Administrator notes the following entry as the root cause:
1:47:12 (CITRIX) SERvER line says HOSTNAME=cag, hostid is HOSTNAME=ns
In which file would the administrator modify the hostname to resolve this issue?
A. rc.conf
B. ns.conf
C. auth.log
D. aaad.debug
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which toolcanbeusedby aCitrixAdministrator, whenusing the NetScaler ConfigurationUtility, tocollect troubleshooting information to provide to Citrix Technical Support?
A. Get Back Trace
B. Download core files
C. Download trace files
D. Generate support file
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which script should a Citrix Administrator use when creating an Active Directory load balance monitor through the NetScaler?
A. nsldap.pl
B. nssnmp.pl
C. nsntlm-lwp.pl
D. nsbmradius.pl
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which port exchanges high availability heartbeats?
A. TCP 80
B. TCP 443
C. TCP 3003
D. UDP 3003
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has configured NTP Time Servers in the Citrix NetScaler configuration.
However, the time is NOT in sync with the NTP Time servers. 1Y0-253 dumps The addresses of the servers have been verified.
What could be causing this issue?
A. NTP Synchronization state is disabled.
B. NTP Authentication is NOT configured.
C. NTP Server Auto Key is NOT configured.
D. No NTP server is ISet as preferred NTP serverI.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Scenario: An administrator must implement NetScaler Gateway. The solution must allow users to be able to change their Active Directory password from the NetScaler Gateway logon page.
Which two actions must the administrator perform to meet the requirements of this scenario? (Choose two.)
A. Configure LDAP authentication.
B. Configure LDAPS authentication.
C. Add a RADIUS authentication server.
D. Enable the ‘Allow password change’ option for the LDAP authentication server.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 16
Scenario: An administrator needs to configure a NetScaler to provide access to users on an Exchange platform. The users will only use the IMAP4 protocol.
Which three features should the administrator configure for this scenario? (Choose three.)
A. SSL Offload
B. Compression
C. Load balancing
D. Health monitoring
E. Integrated caching
F. Route health injection
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 17
Scenario: An administrator configures load balancing in an environment to load balance a Web server. The administrator needs to enhance availability in the case that the virtual server goes down.
Which two options could the administrator configure to meet the load balancing needs for this environment? (Choose two.)
A. Redirect URL
B. Reversemonitoring
C. Backup virtual server
D. Content Switching virtual server
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 18
Scenario: An Internal Web virtual server is configured with two services named wserv1 and wserv2. The services have the default weight settings. A new company policy requires that the weight ratio between wserv1 and wserv2 be 10:1.
Which action could an administrator take to adjust the weight settings?
A. Add wserv1 and wserv2 servers in the Servers tab.
B. Modify Internal Web virtual server in the Services tab.
C. Modify wserv1 and wserv2 services in the Services tab.
D. Add a metric table with wserv1 and wserv2 metrics in the Metric Tables tab.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Scenario: Management has requested monthly detailed performance reports for an online Web application. Management has also requested real-time monitoring of the environment with the possibility of exporting historical reports.
Which type of reporting or monitoring tool should an administrator use to meet the requirements of this scenario?
A. SNMP
B. Syslog
C. CitrixCommandCenter
D. NetScaler Insight Center
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
An administrator could generate a trace file using the and the . (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)
A. Instrace.shI command at the NetScaler shell
B. Diagnostics option in the Configuration Utility GUI
C. Istart nstraceI command at the command-line interface
D. Instcpdump.shI command at the command-line interface
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 21
An administrator maintains a NetScaler environment that includes Secure Ticket Authority servers configured with custom ports.
Which two Secure Ticket Authority address formats could the administrator configure when using custom ports on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server? (Choose two.)
A. http:jjSTA1jcitrixjctxsta.dll
B. http:jjSTA1.company.com:port
C. http:jj10.10.10.1:portjcitrixjctxsta.dll
D. http:jjSTA1.company.com:portjvpnjindex.html
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 22
An administrator needs to use the command-line interface to create a load-balanced virtual server for a Web server listening on port 80.
Which command could the administrator run at the command-line interface to accomplish this task?
A. add vserver vServer-LB-1 10.102.29.60
B. add lb vserver vServer-LB-1 10.102.29.60
C. add vserver vServer-LB-1 HTTP 10.102.29.60 80
D. add lb vserver vServer-LB-1 HTTP 10.102.29.60 80
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
An administrator needs to allow remote users to access their locally-installed corporate applications over a secure connection.
In order to meet this requirement, the administrator could configure on the NetScaler. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. SSL vPN
B. ICA Proxy
C. SSL Offload
D. Clientless Access
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
An administrator must configure a NetScaler system to be compliant with security policies that require the Security Team to have the ability to provide the identity of all the connected users.
Which action could the administrator take to meet this requirement?
A. Configure SNMP.
B. Generate a Trace file.
C. Configure an audit policy.
D. Generate a Custom Report.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 25
Which two actions should an administrator take to ensure the first NetScaler node configured in a high availability (HA) pair remains the primary node after a second node is added? 1Y0-253 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Set Stay Primary on the first node.
B. Configure Stay Secondary on the second node.
C. Enable HA Sync before adding the second node.
D. Create a Route Monitor to ensure proper synchronization.
E. Ensure that INC mode is enabled during creation of the HA pair.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 26
An administrator needs to implement a solution to provide users with remote access to applications from tablet devices using Citrix Receiver.
Which component is required to fulfill these requirements?
A. Citrix Web Interface
B. Citrix Single Sign-on
C. Citrix Provisioning Services
D. Citrix Merchandising Server
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Scenario: Several users in an environment connect to corporate network resources through NetScaler Gateway.
Sometimes these users only need to connect to the corporate XenDesktop environment. Some of the users do NOT need a vPN connection.
How couldan administrator configure accessusing NetScaler Gatewayfor thisscenario?
A. Enable Client Choices.
B. Set Clientless Access to Allow.
C. Configure a virtual server in Basic mode.
D. Configure the Plug-in Type as WindowsjMac OS X.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Which command should an administrator run at the command-line interface to show all the IPv6 static routes in the attached Exhibit?
A. show route6
B. show route6 -ALL
C. show route ipv6 all
D. show route6::j0 fe80::j67
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
An administrator must configure SmartAccess policies within an existing NetScaler Gateway implementation.
Which action must the administrator perform to meet the objectives of this implementation?
A. Upgrade Citrix XenApp from 6.0 to 6.5.
B. Upgrade Web Interface from 5.3 to 5.4.
C. Configure a next hop NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
D. Configure the mode of the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 30
Scenario: NetScaler is used to load balance Microsoft SharePoint for internal users. An administrator needs to configure the NetScaler device to allow for external access to the SharePoint site.
Which action could the administrator take to meet the requirements of the scenario?
A. Bind the SharePoint certificate to the virtual server.
B. Add the Microsoft SharePoint server to a Web Interface site.
C. Configure an Authentication, Auditing and Authorization server.
D. Enable ‘ICA proxy only’ on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
Correct Answer: C

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

1Y0-253 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

The best and most updated latest Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful Citrix CCA-N https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-253.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-253 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix CCA-N. It is the best choice for you to pass Citrix 1Y0-253 exam.

Useful Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 dumps vce youtube demo: