[Best Exam Dumps] 2018 Latest Microsoft Specialist: Microsoft Azure 70-534 Dumps Exam Files And VCE Youtube Demo (Q13-Q32)

With the help of latest and authentic Microsoft 70-534 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 70-534 exam preparation kit here and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Microsoft exam. “Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions” is the name of Microsoft Specialist: Microsoft Azure https://www.lead4pass.com/70-534.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Best Microsoft Specialist: Microsoft Azure 70-534 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared, pass Microsoft 70-534 exam easily at first try.

Latest Microsoft 70-534 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRX0JJVFo2eEctTW8

Latest Microsoft 70-744 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11TTz7C_o1Tq0uzQ8RnWdE3RfOfC12Yly

New Microsoft Specialist: Microsoft Azure 70-534 dumps pdf practice files Qs & As (1-12). High quality useful Microsoft Specialist: Microsoft Azure 70-534 dumps vce files updated, download the best software to have a free try.
70-534 dumps

Why Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the Microsoft Specialist: Microsoft Azure 70-534 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam 70-534 easily.
70-534 dumps

2018 Latest Microsoft Specialist: Microsoft Azure 70-534 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers(Q13-Q32)

QUESTION 13
You administer an Azure Storage account named contosostorage. The account has a blob container to store image files. A user reports being unable to access an image file.
You need to ensure that anonymous users can successfully read image files from the container.
Which log entry should you use to verify access?
70-534 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
You manage an application running on Azure Web Sites Standard tier. The application uses a substantial amount of large image files and is used by people around the world. Users from Europe report that the load time of the site is slow.
You need to implement a solution by using Azure services. Which two actions will achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Configure Azure blob storage with a custom domain.
B. Configure Azure CDN to cache all responses from the application web endpoint.
C. Configure Azure Web Site auto-scaling to increase instances at high load.
D. Configure Azure CDN to cache site images and content stored in Azure blob storage.
Correct Answer: AD

Explanation:
You can configure a custom domain for accessing blob data in your Azure storage account.
You can map a custom domain to a CDN endpoint in order to use your own domain name in URLs to cached content rather than using a subdomain of azureedge.net.

QUESTION 15
You administer a virtual machine (VM) that is deployed to Azure. You configure a rule to generate an alert when the average availability of a web service on your VM drops below 95 percent for 15 minutes. The development team schedules a one-hour maintenance period. You have the following requirements:
* No alerts are created during the maintenance period.
* Alerts can be restored when the maintenance is complete.
You want to achieve this goal by using the least amount of administrative effort. What should you do from the Management Portal?
A. Select and disable the rule from the Dashboard page of the virtual machine.
B. Select and delete the rule from the Configure page of the virtual machine.
C. Select and disable the rule from the Monitor page of the virtual machine.
D. Select and disable the rule on the Configure page of the virtual machine.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Your company has recently signed up for Azure. You plan to register a Data Protection Manager (DPM) server with the Azure Backup service. You need to recommend a method for registering the DPM server with the Azure Backup vault.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Import a self-signed certificate created using the makecert tool.
B. Import a self-signed certificate created using the createcert tool.
C. Import an X.509 v3 certificate with valid clientauthentication EKU.
D. Import an X.509 v3 certificate with valid serverauthentication EKU.
Correct Answer: AC

Explanation:
The certificate used for the backup vault in Azure must fulfill the following prerequisites:

QUESTION 17
Your company is launching a public website that allows users to stream videos. You upload multiple video files to an Azure storage container. 70-534 dumps
You need to give anonymous users read access to all of the video files in the storage container. What should you do?
A. Edit each blob’s metadata and set the access policy to Public Blob.
B. Edit the container metadata and set the access policy to Public Container.
C. Move the files into a container sub-directory and set the directory access level to Public Blob.
D. Edit the container metadata and set the access policy to Public Blob.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
You can enable anonymous, public read access to a container and its blobs in Azure Blob storage. By doing so, you can grant read-only access to these resources without sharing your account key, and without requiring a shared access signature (SAS).
To set permissions to public read access for blobs only, set the PublicAccess property to BlobContainerPublicAccessType.Blob.

QUESTION 18
An application sends Azure push notifications to a client application that runs on Windows Phone, iOS, and Android devices. Users cannot use the application on some devices. The authentication mechanisms that the application uses are the source of the problem.
You need to monitor the number of notifications that failed because of authentication errors. Which three metrics should you monitor? Each correct answer presents part of the solution
A. Microsoft Push Notification Service (MPNS) authentication errors
B. External notification system errors
C. Apple Push Notification Service (APNS) authentication errors
D. Channel errors
E. Windows Push Notification Services (WNS) authentication errors
F. Google Cloud Messaging (GCM) authentication errors
Correct Answer: ACF

Explanation:
You must provision your app with one or more of the following services:
Microsoft Push Notification Service (MPNS) for Windows Phone devices Apple Push Notification Service (APNS) for iPad and iPhone devices Google Cloud Messaging service (GCM) for Android devices Windows Notification Service (WNS) for Windows devices

QUESTION 19
You are designing an Azure Web App.
All users must authenticate by using Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) credentials.
You need to recommend an approach to enable single sign-on to the application for domain-authenticated users.
Which two actions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Use Forms authentication to generate claims.
B. Use the SQL membership provider in the web application.
C. Use the Azure AD Authentication library in the web application
D. Use Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) to generate claims.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 20
You are designing a Windows Azure application that will use a worker role. The worker role will create temporary files. You need to recommend an approach for creating the temporary files that minimizes storage transactions.
What should you recommend?
A. Create the files on a Windows Azure Drive.
B. Create the files in Windows Azure local storage.
C. Create the files in Windows Azure Storage page blobs.
D. Create the files in Windows Azure Storage block blobs.
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
A local storage resource is a reserved directory in the file system of the virtual machine in which an instance of a role is running. Code running in the instance can write to the local storage resource when it needs to write to or read from to a file. For example, a local storage resource can be used to cache data that may need to be accessed again while the service is running in Windows Azure.

QUESTION 21
A company creates an API and makes it accessible on an Azure website. External partners use the API occasionally. The website uses the Standard web hosting plan.
Partners report that the first API call in a sequence of API calls occasionally takes longer than expected to run. Subsequent API calls consistently perform as expected.
You need to ensure that all API calls perform consistently. What should you do?
A. Configure the website to use the Basic web hosting plan
B. Enable Always On support.
C. Configure the website to automatically scale.
D. Add a trigger to the web.config file for the website that causes the website to recycle periodically.
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
By default, web apps are unloaded if they are idle for some period of time. This lets the system conserve resources. In Basic or Standard mode, you can enable Always On to keep the app loaded all the time. If your app runs continuous WebJobs or runs WebJobs triggered using a CRON expression, you should enable Always On, or the web jobs may not run reliably.

QUESTION 22
Your company has a subscription to Azure. You configure your contoso.com domain to use a private Certificate Authority. You deploy a web site named MyApp by using the Shared (Preview) web hosting plan.
You need to ensure that clients are able to access the MyApp website by using https. What should you do?
A. Back up the Site and import into a new website.
B. Use the internal Certificate Authority and ensure that clients download the certificate chain.
C. Add custom domain SSL support to your current web hosting plan.
D. Change the web hosting plan to Standard
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
The Basic or the Standard plan is required for SSL support for custom domains.

QUESTION 23
You are designing a Windows Azure application that will use Windows Azure Table storage. The application will allow teams of users to collaborate on projects. Each user is a member of only one team. You have the following requirements:
-Ensure that each user can efficiently query records related to his or her team’s projects.
-Minimize data access latency.
You need to recommend an approach for partitioning table storage entities. What should you recommend?
A. Partition by user
B. Partition by team
C. Partition by project
D. Partition by the current date
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
Partitions represent a collection of entities with the same PartitionKey values. Partitions are always served from one partition server and each partition server can serve one or more partitions. A partition server has a rate limit of the number of entities it can serve from one partition over time.

QUESTION 24
Your network environment includes remote employees. You need to create a secure connection for the remote employees who require access to your Azure virtual network.
What should you do?
A. Deploy Windows Server 2012 RRAS
B. Configure a point-to-site VPN
C. Configure an ExpressRoute
D. Configure a site-to-site VPN
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
Virtual Network is a service that allows you to create a private, isolated network in Windows Azure and treat it as an extension of your datacenter. You can assign private IP addresses to virtual machines inside a virtual network, specify DNS, and connect it to your on- premises infrastructure using a Cisco or Juniper hardware VPN device in a `site-to-site’ manner.

QUESTION 25
You manage a set of virtual machines (VMs) deployed to the cloud service named fabrikamVM. You configure auto scaling according to the following parameters:
* With an instance range of two to six instances
* To maintain CPU usage between 70 and 80 percent
* To scale up one instance at a time
* With a scale up wait time of 30 minutes
* To scale down one instance at a time
* With a scale down wait time of 30 minutes
You discover the following usage pattern of a specific application:
* The application peaks very quickly, and the peak lasts for several hours.
* CPU usage stays above 90 percent for the first 1 to 1.5 hours after usage increases. After 1.5 hours, the CPU usage falls to about 75 percent until application usage begins to decline.
You need to modify the auto scaling configuration to scale up faster when usage peaks. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Decrease the scale down wait time.
B. Decrease the scale up wait time.
C. Increase the number of scale up instances.
D. Increase the scale up wait time.
E. Increase the maximum number of instances
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 26
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. 70-534 dumps
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are designing the deployment of resources in Azure.
You plan to use templates to customize deployment options.
You need to ensure that Azure services are deployed and updated identically.
Solution: You customize the parameters element of the template.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are designing a storage solution to support on-premises resources and Azure-hosted resources.
You need to provide on-premises storage that has built-in replication to Azure.
Solution: You include Azure File Storage in the design.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 28
You work for a company named Contoso, Ltd. The network contains an on premises Active Directory domain that has Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS). Contoso uses an internally developed claims App1. You implement directory synchronization with Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You need to recommend which configuration should be performed to Single-Sign-On to App1 to authenticated by Azure AD. Which two configuration should you include in the recommendation?
A. Azure AD as claims provided trust
B. App1 as a claims provider
C. Azure AD as relying party trust
D. App1 as relying party trust
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 29
You are designing a plan to migrate an existing application to Windows Azure. The application currently resides on a server that has 20 GB of hard disk space.
You need to recommend the smallest compute instance size that provides local storage equivalent to that of the existing server. Which size should you recommend?
A. ExtraSmall
B. ExtraLarge
C. Small
D. Large
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
ExtraSmall provides the required 20 GB of hard disk space.

QUESTION 30
You manage a software-as-a-service application named SaasApp1 that provides user management features in a multi-directory environment. You plan to offer SaasApp1 to other organizations that use Azure Active Directory.
You need to ensure that SaasApp1 can access directory objects. What should you do?
A. Configure the Federation Metadata URL
B. Register SaasApp1 as a native client application
C. Register SaasApp1 as a web application
D. Configure the Graph API
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
The Azure Active Directory Graph API provides programmatic access to Azure AD through REST API endpoints. Applications can use the Graph API to perform create, read, update, and delete (CRUD) operations on directory data and objects.

QUESTION 31
You manage a web application published to Azure Cloud Services. Your service level agreement (SLA) requires that you are notified in the event of poor performance from customer locations in the US, Asia, and Europe.
You need to configure the Azure Management Portal to notify you when the SLA performance targets are not met. What should you do?
A. Create an alert rule to monitor web endpoints
B. Create a Notification Hub alert with response time metrics.
C. Add an endpoint monitor and alert rule to the Notification Hub.
D. Configure the performance counter on the cloud service.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 32
You are planning an application to run on Azure virtual machines (VMs). The VMs will be backed up using Azure Backup.
The application maintains its state in three binary files stored on disk. Changes in application state require that all three files be updated on disk. If only one or two of the files are updated on disk, work is lost and the system is in an inconsistent state.
You need to ensure that when a backup occurs, the application’s data is always in a consistent state.
What should you do?
A. Disable caching for the VMs virtual hard disks.
B. Use Premium Storage for the VMs virtual hard disks.
C. Implement the Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS) API in the application.
D. Store the application files on an Azure File Service network share.
Correct Answer: C

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

70-534 dumps
70-534 dumps
The best and most updated latest Microsoft Specialist: Microsoft Azure 70-534 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format download free try from lead4pass. New Microsoft Specialist: Microsoft Azure https://www.lead4pass.com/70-534.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-534 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Specialist: Microsoft Azure.

High quality Microsoft Specialist: Microsoft Azure 70-534 dumps vce youtube: