[Best Exam Dumps] Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 70-331 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube Update

Which is the best files for Microsoft 70-331 exam test? High quality Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 70-331 dumps exam training resources and vce youtube demo update free shared. Newest Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 70-331 dumps pdf practice files free download from lead4pass. “Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013” is the name of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-331.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The best useful Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 70-331 dumps exam questions and answers free update, pass Microsoft 70-331 exam test easily at first try.

The best Microsoft 70-331 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUDhBczM0RWRXQnM

The best Microsoft 70-414 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYWNLN3FRV3d5NW8
70-331 dumps
QUESTION 1
A company is planning to upgrade from SharePoint 2010 to SharePoint 2013.
You need to find out the web traffic capacity of the SharePoint farm by using a Microsoft Visual Studio Team System project file.
Which tool should you use?
A. Network Monitor
B. SharePoint Health Analyzer
C. SharePoint Diagnostic Studio
D. Load Testing Kit (LTK)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You need to resolve the authentication issue that occurs in the SharePoint environment.
What should you do?
A. Deploy the Secure Store Service.
B. Use classic mode authentication and set the authentication type to NTLM.
C. Use the Distributed Cache service.
D. Use classic mode authentication and set the authentication type to Kerberos.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You need to implement Office 365 authentication.
What should you do?
A. Create a two-way trust between proseware.com and adatum.com.
B. Deploy an AD FS proxy for the proseware.com domain.
C. Create an AD DS domain named proseware.com and join the AD FS servers to the proseware.com domain.
D. Add adatum.com and proseware.com as Office 365 SSO domains and use the Support Multiple Domain parameter.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You need to ensure that profile information about contractors and employees is available in search results.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? 70-331 dumps (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Select and Place:
70-331 dumps
Select and Place:
70-331 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-331 dumps
QUESTION 5
You need to provide access to the Corporate Projects site collection to remote internal users.
Which authentication mode and site collection URL should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate answer choices to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-331 dumps
Select and Place:
70-331 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-331 dumps
QUESTION 6
Contoso, Ltd. recently merged with Fabrikam, Inc. Each company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You are managing a SharePoint farm in the contoso.com domain.
You need to enable users in the fabrikam.com domain to access the Contoso SharePoint farm and prevent users in the contoso.com domain from accessing resources in the fabrikam.com domain.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Configure a two-way forest trust from the fabrikam.com domain to the contoso.com domain.
B. Add the fabrikam.com AD security groups to the SharePoint farm.
C. Configure a two-way forest trust from the contoso.com domain to the fabrikam.com domain.
D. Add the contoso.com AD security groups to the SharePoint farm.
E. Configure a one-way forest trust from the fabrikam.com domain to the contoso.com domain.
F. Configure a one-way forest trust from the contoso.com domain to the fabrikam.com domain.
Correct Answer: BF

QUESTION 7
A company has two SharePoint 2007 site collections that each store 200,000 unique documents. The average size of each document is 250 KB. There are two non-current versions for each document. 70-331 dumps
There are approximately 600,000 list items in addition to the documents.
The company plans to upgrade the farm to SharePoint 2013.
The new farm will use two SQL Server instances that are configured as an AlwaysOn availability group.
You use the following formula to estimate the size of the content database:
Database Size = ((D x V) x S) + (10 KB x (L + (V x D)))
You need to configure the storage for the content databases.
What is the minimum amount of storage space that you must allocate?
A. 101GB
B. 110 GB
C. 220 GB
D. 405 GB
E. 440 GB
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A company is planning to deploy My Sites to its 25,000 employees. The company will maintain dedicated content databases for the storage of personal site collections.
You need to create the minimum number of content databases required to support the My Sites.
What should you do?
A. Create three content databases. Set the value of the WarningSiteCount property of each content database to 10,000.
B. Create one content database. Set the value of the WarningSiteCount property of the content database to 25,000.
C. Create one content database. Set the value of the MaxSiteCount property of the content database to 25,000.
D. Create three content databases. Set the value of the MaxSiteCount property of each content database to 10,000.
E. Create five content databases. Set the value of the WarningSiteCount property of each content database to 5,000.
F. Create five content databases. Set the value of the MaxSiteCount property of each content database to 5,000.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You are managing a site collection in a SharePoint farm.
You need to configure the minimum level of permissions necessary for users to manage lists in the site collection.
What permission level should you configure?
A. View Only
B. Edit
C. Full Control
D. Read
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
A SharePoint farm has a very large search index.
Users report that search results are too broad.
You need to ensure that properties can be used to refine search results.
Which two options should you configure? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Searchable
B. Queryable
C. Complete Matching
D. Retrievable
E. Refinable
F. Sortable
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 11
A SharePoint farm includes two front-end web servers, one application server, and two clustered servers that run Microsoft SQL Server. The SharePoint Foundation Web Application service is not running on the application server.
You plan to configure the SharePoint farm to receive and store email messages and email message attachments in libraries.
You need to ensure that users can send email messages and attachments directly to libraries across the entire farm. You must accomplish this goal by using the least amount of effort.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Install and configure the Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP) service on each application server.
B. Install and configure the Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP) service on each front-end web server.
C. Enable and start the SharePoint Foundation Web Application service on each application server.
D. Enable incoming email by using the Automatic settings mode.
E. Enable and start the SharePoint Foundation Web Application service on each front-end web server.
F. Enable incoming email by using the Advanced settings mode.
Correct Answer: BF

QUESTION 12
You are managing a site collection in a SharePoint farm. You need to configure the minimum level of permissions necessary for users to manage lists in the site collection.
What permission level should you configure?
A. Contribute
B. Read
C. Full Control
D. Design
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm to a test environment on a single server. 70-331 dumps The server has the following configurations:
– A 64-bit processor that has four cores
– Windows Server 2008 Enterprise
– 8 GB of physical memory
– A 2-TB hard disk
You need to ensure that you can deploy the SharePoint Server 2013 farm to the server.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade the operating system.
B. Replace the processor.
C. Add more physical memory.
D. Add another hard disk drive.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You need to configure the People Picker control to display only users who are members of the current site collection.
Which tool should you use?
A. Central Administration
B. Psconfig
C. Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager
D. Stsadm
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
You deploy a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You receive a custom display template.
You need to ensure that the custom display template is available in a site collection.
What should you use to upload the template?
A. The Master Page Gallery
B. Composed looks
C. Result types
D. Variations
Correct Answer: A

Prepare for Microsoft 70-331 exam test with latest Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 70-331 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated useful Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-331.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-331 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013, 100% pass guarantee.

Latest Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 70-331 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/5IfG-C_wLUI