[Best Exam Dumps] 100% Pass With Best Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 Dumps PDF Files And Youtube Free Demo

How to pass Cisco 642-883 dumps exam easily? Get the helpful newest Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best useful Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE)” is the name of Cisco CCNP Service Provider https://www.lead4pass.com/642-883.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Latest Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 dumps exam practice questions and answers update free try, pass Cisco 642-883 exam test quickly and easily at the first time.

Latest Cisco 642-883 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1c999JVe6TZV209GWtaArEzglzLWYl_Hx

Latest Cisco 642-998 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRU1g2SDg0bVYzbHc
642-883 dumps
Best Cisco 642-883 dumps exam questions ans answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
When configuring IPv4 and IPv6 IS-IS routing on Cisco IOS XR routers, which three statements are correct? (Choose three.)
A. By default, a single SPF is used for both IPv4 and IPv6, so the IPv4 and IPv6 topology should be the same.
B. By default, the IS-IS router type is Level 1 and Level 2.
C. All IS-IS routers within the same IS-IS area must be configured with the same IS-IS routing process instance ID.
D. By default, metric-style narrow is used.
E. By default, the IS-IS interface circuit type is Level 1 and Level 2.
F. The area IS-IS address-family configuration command is used to specify the IS-IS area address.
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 2
Refer to the Cisco IOS XE IS-IS configuration exhibit.
642-883 dumps
What are two problems with the configuration that are causing the IPv4, or the IPv6, or the IPv4 and IPv6 IS-IS operations to fail? (Choose two.)
A. The configuration is missing the interface gi0/0 and interface gi0/0 commands under router isis 1.
B. The configuration is missing the address-family ipv4 unicast and address-family ipv6 unicast commands under router isis 1.
C. IPv6 unicast routing has not been enabled globally on the Cisco IOS XE router.
D. The gi0/0 and gi0/1 interfaces are not participating in the router isis 1 routing instance.
E. Multitopology IS-IS must be enabled to support both IPv4 and IPv6.
F. Another router isis instance must be enabled to support IPv6.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 3
What are two purposes of the BGP scan-time command? 642-883 dumps (Choose two.)
A. to tune the BGP process which walks the BGP table and confirms the reachability of next hops
B. to allow faster detection of downed BGP peers
C. to improve BGP convergence time
D. to tune the BGP update interval
E. to decrease the effects of unstable routes by increasing the route suppression time
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
Refer to the network diagram in the exhibit.
642-883 dumps
Assuming the IBGP session within AS 64500 was established using the loopback 0 interface between the two routers, by default, what will be the next hop of the routes from AS 64501 when the routes appear on the router running IBGP only in AS 64500?
A. 192.168.101.11
B. 192.168.101.10
C. 10.1.1.1
D. 10.0.1.1
E. 10.1.10.1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Refer to the BGP and route map configurations exhibit.
642-883 dumps
When the “setas” route map is applied to the 10.1.1.2 neighbor, the 10.1.1.2 neighbor is not able to receive all the required BGP routes from this router. What could be the problem?
A. The BGP session was cleared using the clear ip bgp command after the route map was applied.
B. The test1 or test2 prefix-list is misconfigured.
C. There is no pass action configured within the route map.
D. The route map is missing the route-map setas permit 30 statement.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Refer to the Cisco IOS route map configuration exhibit.
642-883 dumps
Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
A. The match prefix-list condition is a logical OR: match prefix list PL1 OR PL2.
B. All match conditions are logical OR: match prefix list PL1 OR PL2 OR match the APACL1 AS path access list.
C. The three match conditions are logical AND. match prefix list PL1 AND PL2 AND match the APACL1 AS path access list.
D. The local preference AND the metric will be set to 100 IF the route matches the PL1 OR PL2 prefix list AND the route must also match the APACL1 AS path access list.
E. All routes that are not matched by the sequence 10 route map statement will be dropped.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 7
What is the default OSPF seed metric and type?
A. 10 and E1
B. 10 and E2
C. 20 and E1
D. 20 and E2
E. 0 and E1
F. 0 and E2
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which high-availability mechanism is a detection protocol that is enabled at the interface and at the routing protocol levels?
A. NSF
B. SSO
C. NSR
D. BFD
E. SDR
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Routes that are received from an IBGP peer will be propagated to which other routers by default? 642-883 dumps
A. to the EBGP peers only
B. to the IBGP peers only
C. to both EBGP and IBGP peers
D. to no other peers
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Refer to the show command output in the exhibit.
642-883 dumps
For which reason will this router drop all traffic that is destined to the 1.1.1.0/24 network?
A. The 1.1.1.0/24 route is not synchronized.
B. The BGP next hop for reaching the 1.1.1.0/24 network is not reachable.
C. The metric of the 1.1.1.0/24 route is set to 0.
D. The weight of the 1.1.1.0/24 route is set to 0.
E. The 1.1.1.0/24 route is an incomplete route.
F. The IBGP split-horizon rule is preventing the router to use the IBGP route.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
642-883 dumps
642-883 dumps
642-883 dumps
642-883 dumps
642-883 dumps
On the PE5 router, there are how many IPv4 and IPv6 OSPF neighbors and how many IPv4 OSPF interfaces? (Choose three)
A. Two ipv4 ospf neighbors
B. Three ipv4 ospf neighbors
C. Two ipv6 ospf neighbors
D. Three ipv6 ospf neighbors
E. Three ipv4 ospf interfaces
F. Four ipv4 ospf interfaces
Correct Answer: AEF

QUESTION 12
Which two statements about a transit AS are correct? (Choose two.)
A. A transit AS has eBGP connection(s) to only one external AS.
B. Routes between ASs are always exchanged via eBGP.
C. A transit AS uses an IGP like OSPF or ISIS to propagate the external networks within the transit AS.
D. Core routers within a transit AS normally use default routing to reach the external networks.
E. iBGP sessions can be established between non directly connected routers.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
642-883 dumps
R1 and XR2 cannot establish OSPF adjacency. Which option is the root cause of this issue?
A. stub flag mismatch
B. mismatched passwords
C. process ID mismatch
D. mismatched authentication types
E. MTU mismatch
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
An engineer wants to define a route policy that sets MED to a given value in case the extended community attributes of a network prefix match at least one of the values: 65000:10, 65000:20, or 65000:30. Which configuration accomplishes this task?
A. extcommunity-set rt my-list
65000:10
65000:20
65000:30
end-set
route-policy my-list ($med)
if extcommunity rt matches-within my-list then
set met $med
B. extcommunity-set rt my-list
65000:10
65000:20
65000:30
end-set
route-policy my-list ($med)
if extcommunity rt matches-any my-list then
set met $med
C. extcommunity-set rt my-list
65000:10
65000:20
65000:30
end-set
route-policy my-list ($med)
if extcommunity rt matches-within my-list or med is $med is then set met $med
D. extcommunity-set rt my-list
65000:10
65000:20
65000:30
end-set
route-policy my-list ($med)
if extcommunity rt matches-any my-list or med is $med then pass
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which two features are specific only to Tier 3 providers? (Choose two.)
A. interconnects with Tier Level 1 and Tier Level 2 ISPs in public peering points
B. only purchases transit from other networks to reach the Internet
C. purchases transit and pays settlements to other service providers
D. uses strict route filtering to allow only customer and local routes to be sent to upstream providers
E. receives a full Internet routing table via BGP from its upstream provider, which it can use for loadbalancing traffic
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 16
A service provider is running BGP with clients at the edge of the network. The service provider sees that routing updates from one site are being dropped when the other site receives them. 642-883 dumps
Which feature fixes this issue?
A. EBGP multihop
B. inter-AS peering
C. AS-override
D. allow-AS in
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
When troubleshooting OSPF neighbor errors, which three verification steps should be considered? (Choose three.)
A. Verify if neighboring OSPF interfaces are configured in the same area.
B. Verify if neighboring OSPF interfaces are configured with the same OSPF process ID.
C. Verify if neighboring OSPF interfaces are configured with the same OSPF priority.
D. Verify if neighboring OSPF interfaces are configured with the same hello and dead intervals.
E. Verify if neighboring OSPF interfaces are configured with the same area type.
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 18
Which three statements are true regarding the OSPF router ID? (Choose three.)
A. The OSPF routing process chooses a router ID for itself when it starts up.
B. The router-id command is the preferred procedure to set the router ID.
C. If a loopback interface is configured, its address will always be preferred as the router ID over any other methods.
D. After the router ID is set, it does not change, even if the interface that the router is using for the router ID goes down. The router ID changes only if the router reloads or if the OSPF routing process restarts.
E. In OSPF version 3, the OSPF router ID uses a 128-bit number.
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 19
When configuring IPv4 and IPv6 IS-IS routing on Cisco IOS XR routers, which three statements are correct? (Choose three.)
A. By default, a single SPF is used for both IPv4 and IPv6, so the IPv4 and IPv6 topology should be the same.
B. By default, the IS-IS router type is Level 1 and Level 2.
C. All IS-IS routers within the same IS-IS area must be configured with the same IS-IS routing process instance ID.
D. By default, metric-style narrow is used.
E. By default, the IS-IS interface circuit type is Level 1 and Level 2.
F. The area IS-IS address-family configuration command is used to specify the IS-IS area address.
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 20
In which network environment is IS-IS adjacency check important?
A. in a multitopology environment where there are different instances of IS-IS running on the same router
B. in an IPv4/IPv6 environment and running single-topology IS-IS
C. when a level L1/L2 IS-IS router is neighboring with a Level 1 only or Level 2 only router
D. when IS-IS neighbors are in an NBMA environment like over Frame Relay
E. when IS-IS neighbors are in a broadcast environment like an Ethernet LAN
Correct Answer: B

Newest Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNP Service Provider https://www.lead4pass.com/642-883.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 642-883 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Service Provider, free download with high pass guarantee.

High quality Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/_cZ9DNXJpjM